CALENDAR of EVENTS

All events are at the Roxie Cinema, unless otherwise noted.

Tickets: Festival Pass - 5-Film & 10-Film Passes - Individual Shows

OCTOBER, 2010

Thursday, October 14th - 2010

OPENING NIGHT FILMS
7:15 PM - Everyday Sunshine: The Story of Fishbone
9:30 PM - Eat the Sun

9:00 PM - Opening Night Party @ DNA Lounge

Friday, October 15th - 2010

7:15 PM - American: The Bill Hicks Story
7:15 PM - The Spirit Molecule
9:30 PM - Family Affair
9:30 PM - Plug & Pray

Saturday, October 16th - 2010

5:00 PM - Miss Landmine
5:00 PM - Creative Minds
7:15 PM - Urgh! A Music War
7:15 PM - My Kidnapper
9:30 PM - 80s Singalong
9:30 PM - OC87

Sunday, October 17th - 2010

5:00 PM - All Kinds of Love
5:00 PM - Biker Fox
7:15 PM - Coming Back for More
7:15 PM - The Forgotten Tree
9:30 PM - The Tightrope
9:30 PM - May I Be Frank

Monday, October 18th - 2010

7:15 PM - Miss Landmine
7:15 PM - Eat the Sun
9:30 PM - Family Affair
9:30 PM - Biker Fox

Tuesday, October 19th - 2010

7:15 PM - American: The Bill Hicks Story
7:15 PM - Creative Minds
9:30 PM - The Tightrope
9:30 PM - The Spirit Molecule

Wednesday, October 20th - 2010

7:15 PM - All Kinds of Love
7:15 PM - OC87
9:30 PM - Eat the Sun
9:30 PM - My Kidnapper

Thursday, October 21st - 2010

7:15 PM - Giants
7:15 PM - The Forgotten Tree
9:30 PM - Everyday Sunshine: The Story of Fishbone
9:30 PM - Plug & Pray

Friday, October 22nd - 2010

7:15 PM - May I Be Frank
7:15 PM - Toyland preceded by: Babble
9:30 PM - Sex Magic
9:30 PM - On Coal River

Saturday, October 23rd - 2010

5:00 PM - World Wide Shorts
5:00 PM - Vanishing of the Bees
7:15 PM - BAS! Beyond the Red Light
7:15 PM - Trampoline
9:30 PM - American Mystic
9:30 PM - Roll Out, Cowboy

8:00 PM - Roller Disco Costume Party @ CellSpace

Sunday, October 24th - 2010

5:00 PM - Bay Area Shorts
5:00 PM - My Beautiful Dacia
7:15 PM - Giants
7:15 PM - Requiem for Bobby Fischer preceded by: Zero Currency
9:30 PM - People vs. George Lucas
9:30 PM - Dreamland

Monday, October 25th - 2010

7:15 PM - May I Be Frank
7:15 PM - On Coal River
9:30 PM - BAS! Beyond the Red Light
9:30 PM - Requiem for Bobby Fischer preceded by: Zero Currency

Tuesday, October 26th - 2010

7:15 PM - World Wide Shorts
7:15 PM - Vanishing of the Bees
9:30 PM - Sex Magic
9:30 PM - Trampoline

Wednesday, October 27th - 2010

7:15 PM - Bay Area Shorts
7:15 PM - Dreamland
9:30 PM - Giants
9:30 PM - Roll Out, Cowboy

Thursday, October 28th - 2010

7:15 PM - People vs. George Lucas
7:15 PM - My Beautiful Dacia
9:30 PM - Coming Back for More
9:30 PM - Toyland preceded by: Babble

8:00 PM - Mos Eisly Cantina @ CellSpace


View Larger Map